Informazition about cookies

In accordance with Article 13 Legislative Decree 196/2003 “Personal data protection code“

General Information about cookies
Cookies are small strings of text (letters and/or numbers)that the websites visited by the user sends to the browser, in which are stored before being re- transmitted to the same sites at the next visit of the same user. Cookies are stored by the single browser on the specific device (computer,tablet, smartphone, etc). While browsing on a website, some elements may exist (such as images, maps, sounds, specific links to pages of other domains) of other websites. In these cases, the user may receive cookies on their terminal that are sent by them (called "third parties"). If cookies are sent directly from the site you are visiting, they are called "first part". Similar technologies, such as, for example, web beacons and transparent GIFs can be used to gather information on user behavior and on the use of services. In the following of this document we will refer to cookies and all similar technologies simply by using the term "cookies".Cookies areclassified based on length and on website that has them set. The S.r.l.Resins 2B company believes that itisessential to provide users with information about cookies that our website ( uses and purposes for which they are used. The aim is threefold: to ensure your privacy, ensure ease of use and optimize the development of our website. The following are the main types of cookies and the purposes for which they are used.

Technical cookies
Technical cookies are those used for the sole purpose of "transmitting a communication over an electronic communications network, or to the extent strictly necessary for the provider of an information society service explicitly requested by the subscriber or user to provide this service "(Article 122, paragraph 1, of Legislative Decree 196/2003" Code regarding the protection of personal data "). They are not used for other purposes and are normally installed directly by the owner or operator of the website. They can be divided into navigation or session cookies, which guarantee the normal navigation and use of the website. Session cookies are stored temporarily in the device memory while navigating a site, for example, to keep track of the chosen language or authenticate to access to restricted areas.Session cookies remain stored in the device for a short period of time. They are in fact deleted as soon as the user closes the browser. Persistent cookies save a file on the device for a long period of time. This type of cookie has an expiration date. Persistent cookies allow websites to remember information and settings on subsequent visits by users, thus making the exploration more practical and quick, since, for example, it is no longer necessary to log in to a reserved section. At the expiration date, the cookie is automatically deleted when you first log in to the website that created it. Functional cookies allow the user browsing according to a series of selected criteria (for example, the language, the products selected for purchase) in order to improve the service rendered. Cookies analytics are assimilated to technical cookies, where used directly by the website operator to collect information, in aggregate and anonymous form, on the number of users and how they visit the site itself. For installing all types of technical cookies, prior consent of users is not required. Our site uses technical cookies.

Third-party cookies
While visiting the websites you may receive cookies either from the visited site ("first party" or "owner"), or from sites managed by other parties ("third parties" or "publishers"). Our site uses third-party technical cookies.

Google Analytics
This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google. Google Analytics uses cookies to analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information in aggregate and anonymous form in order to examine the use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for its website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and Internet usage. This site does not use (and does not allow third parties to use) the Google analysis tool to monitor or collect personal identification information. Google does not associate the IP address with any other data held by Google nor seek to connect an IP address with the identity of a user. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law or where such third parties process the information on Google's behalf. Google will not associate the IP address with any other data held by Google. Google Inc. is its processing Controller.
For more information, please refer to the link below: The user can selectively disable Google Analytics action by installing on your browser the opt-out component provided by Google. To disable the action of Google Analytics, please refer to the link below:

Pfofiling Cookie
Profiling cookies are intended to create user profiles and are used in order to send advertising messages in line with the preferences expressed by himself in the context of surfing the net. Because of particular invasive nature that such devices may have within the private sphere of the users, the European and Italian legislation provides that the user should be adequately informed about their use and express this way its valid consent. Our website does not use cookies to profiling, including those of third parties. For more information about profiling cookies please visit

Disabling, enabling, or deleting cookies
At any moment, the user may restrict or block cookies usinghis browser settings (Internet Explorer, GoogleChrome, Mozilla Firefox, Opera, Safari, etc.). The setting can be specifically defined for different websites and web applications. More detailed information concerning the procedures about managing cookies (disabling, enabling, elimination and control) are available by checking the address or at the following addresses of most popular browsers:
Internet Explorer:
If you set the blocking cookie, we cannot ensure proper operation of the website and certain features ofthe site maybe unavailable.
Disabling only "third-party" cookies does not affect navigability in any way.
It is important to underline that the settings must be changed separately in each browser and device used (PC, notebook, smartphone, tablet, etc.).

Methods of processing
Personal data are processed with automated instruments for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which it was collected. Specific security measures are observed to prevent the loss, misuse and/or incorrect use,unauthorized data.

Changes to privacy cookie policy
The Data Controller reserves the right to make changes to this privacy cookie policy at any time by giving notice to the user on this page. Please therefore consult this page often to be constantly updated.

Data controller of personal data The Data Controller is the company 2B Resine S.r.l. with administrative headquarters in Via Stelvio, 51/F in Cusano Milanino (MI) and with production site on Strada per Porzano, 5 / B in Manerbio (BS).

Data Subjects’ rights
The person to whom the personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of such data and to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or rectification (Article 7 of Legislative Decree No. 196/2003). Pursuant to the same article, users have the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data handled in violation of the law, and oppose any case, for legitimate reasons, their treatment. The rights in article 7 of Legislative Decree n. 196/2003 may be exercised informally through request addressed (delivery by hand, mail, fax) to the Owner or Manager of the security and protection of personal data delivered to the head office in Via Stelvio, 51/F in Cusano Milanino (MI) or at the following e-mail address

Privacy Code Legislative Decree n. 196/2003: Article 7-Right to access personal data and other rights
At any time, the user may exercise the rights foreseen by Art. 7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003:
The data subject has the right to access personal data.
The data subject has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning him, even if not yet registered, and their communication in an intelligible form.
The data subject has the right to obtain information concerning:
- the origin of personal data, the purposes and methods of processing;
- the logic applied in case of treatment carried out with the aid of electronic instruments;
- the identification details of the Owner and of the Managers;
- the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or who may become aware of them as designated representatives in the territory of the State, of Managers or Persons in charge.
The data subject has the right to obtain:
- the updating, rectification or, where interested therein, integration of the data;
- the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed.
- The data subject has the right to object, in whole or in part:
for legitimate reasons, the processing of personal data concerning him, even if pertinent to the purpose of the collection;
- to the processing of personal data concerning him for the purpose of sending advertising or direct sales material or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.